Territory Note's

Wanna learn Mandarin?

Click ‘Mandarin Lesson’ at the Pages :)

Have a good day!

p/s: Ramai yang cari shoutbox haha
HARAP MAAF shoutbox disorok buat sementara waktu bagi mengelakkan SPAM :)

NOTES

Sorry ya, if I didn't visit you guys back.

So just leave your comments down below,

and I will track you back.

love you guys!

-xoxo-

S

Farewell 2013 :)


Previous Entry : My Cousin Ikhwan Wedding :)


Assalamualaikum w.b.t
Hey guys!
2013 gonna leave us soon ---
Within few hours
Btw bila sebut tahun baru mesti
The first ever things came out from my mind is;
AZAM BARU!
LOL

I think that every year should have
new goals that you wanna achieve right
Even though yang tahun lepas pun tak tertunai lagi
Dah sibuk nak buat azam baru pula kan. Teehee :3
Btw, I guess that 2013 banyak memberi pengajaran
dan pengalaman kepada saya.

Untuk 2014
I don’t have any goals
Because I just wanna fulfill last year
So in this entry I would like to compile all my
2013 bittersweet and sour 

In the beginning of 2013
My life just like the same
Kalut preparing on my wedding, heh
p/s: This is the last entry and I wont talk about it again. Blergh
My job kinda cools enough
I have a lot of time to preparing everything
It was awesome ---
Due to that time lah

“Romeo take me somewhere we can be alone
I’ll be waiting all there’s left to do is run
You’ll be the prince and I’ll be the princess
It’s a love story baby
Just say yes” Taylor Swift - Love Story

Everything went perfectly until May 2013
I’ve got my first voting ever.
Feels great because the
person that I voted win it. Blablabla

Then in the middle of May 2013
I’ve got heartbreaking ---
Really, really bad heartbreaking
And worst moment ever!
Its sucks and sometimes I felt wanna die.
(P/s: but I’m scared to kill myself and it stupid lah. HAHA!)
Btw my wedding has to be cancelled
Due to some lame excuses.

            “I came in like a wrecking ball
             I never hit so hard in love

             All I wanted was to break your walls
             All you ever did was wreck me

Yeah, you, you wreck me” Miley Cyrus – Wrecking Ball

My wedding about around the corner
It’s only about 3-4 months
At first I felt really humiliated
People are talking bad about me.
Rumors spread like a virus. Blergh
TAPI akhirnya
Saya dapat lalui semua ini dengan
adanya KELUARGA
Disisi saya

I don’t know,
If I was alone at that time
Definitely I won’t be here
Because I’m not strong enough to facing
all this crap
and this bullshit
Thanks to my beloved FAMILY
Without them I’m totally a loser

About 1-2 month I’m suffering
Then end of July
I wake up
I need to be strong
Because I know that my parents will be suffered too
when looking at me unwell
I start to eat back
Laughing, and jadi manusia balik.
Buat apa nak seksa diri untuk orang yang tak perlukan kita kan
Kita sampai sakit, kurus, padahal orang sana tengah beronok-ronok
Macam bodoh je kan
Masa tu dah boleh terima kenyataan
Memang pahit but the key is
MOVE ON
Check this out - Tips | Bangkit dari kegagalan

“Thought I couldn't live without you
It’s gonna hurt when it  heals too
It all get better in time
And even though I really love you
I'm gonna smile cause I deserve to
It all get better in time” Leona Lewis – Better In Time


I’m quit lucky enough because
surrounding by good friends
I really mean it, really good friends.
I love you guys!
Thanks for lending your time to me
Only Allah can repay your guys back!

“You can count on me like 1, 2, 3,
I’ll be there
And I know when I need it
I can count on you like 4, 3, 2,
You’ll be there
‘Cause that’s what friends are
            Supposed to do, oh yeah” Bruno Mars - Count On Me


On September everything went good slowly
I went to an audition
To be a host
Yeah actually it’s my dream since I was kid
But due to my love-blind that time
I leave everything behind my back
So this time I wanna redeem all my 4 years back
Check this out - Me in Audition

“Where there is desire
There is gonna be a flame
Where there is a flame
Someone’s bound to get burned
But just because it burns
Doesn’t mean you’re gonna die
You’ve gotta get up and try, and try,
And try” Pink - Try

Selepas itu saya juga telah mendapat satu tawaran kerja baru
Yang langsung tak pernah saya sangkakan
Everything went so smooth
Maybe ada hikmah dengan apa yang berlaku kan

October pula, saya menanti saat-saat akhir di tempat kerja lama
Terus-terang saya katakan
Saya sangat sukakan kerja ditempat lama
But I have to get out from my comfort zone
Keluar dari kotak selamat saya
Dan lihat something else new
Check this out - Make a Change In Life

              “I'm bulletproof, nothing to lose
               Fire away, fire away
               Ricochet, you take your aim
               Fire away, fire away
               You shoot me down
               but I won't fall
               I am titanium
              You shoot me down
               but I won't fall
               I am titanium” David Guetta ft. Sia - Titanium


Then for the first time
I’m on short trip - Hatyai
Without my family
Just with my cool girlfriend; Farah
Really in love with Hatyai
The food, people, stuff, places
I just love everything!
Check this out - Hatyai (Day 1) / Hatyai (Day 2)

“It feels like a perfect night to dress up like hipsters
and make fun of our exes, ah ah, ah ah.
It feels like a perfect night for breakfast at midnight
to fall in love with strangers, ah ah, ah ah.” Taylor Swift - 22


But then, langit tak selalunya cerah kan
Kadang-kadang Allah tak bagi apa yang
kita nak tu sebab mungkin belum tiba masanya
Saya terlepas peluang untuk ke Top 100 audition
Mula-mula saya agak upset
I kept blaming on myself
Sebab cuai and tak alert
Yelah, siapa yang tak sedih kan
Kaki dah sebelah untuk menuju impian
But then, Allah gantikan something else
Which is, daftar masuk tempat kerja baru
Check this out - A New Hope

Then end of November
Baru saya nampak hikmah mengapa kenapa
Allah tak tunaikan impian saya lagi
Ini kerana program yang bakal saya hadiri tu berselisih dengan
Majlis perkahwinan adik saudara saya
See, mesti ada sebab
Why it’s not happen yet
Thanks to Allah
Family comes first :)
Check this out - My cousin Ikhwan Wedding &
Terengganu Trip | Rombongan Pak Jenol

“Treasure, that is what you are
Honey you're my golden star

I know you could make my wish come true
If you let me treasure you
If you let me treasure you” Bruno Mars - Treasure


So come to December
Everything went so good and smooth
Nothing bad happen.
There’s a lot of things that I’ve learn at new place
It’s cool here
Even kinda chaotic daily works
I still in learning process and
I’m enjoying my moment here
So just be grateful
Everything happen must be have a
reason behind it
Just keep on faith, strong
Get out from your comfort zone
Try something new
InsyaAllah everything will be fine ---
In god will

“You can take everything I have
You can break everything I am

Like I'm made of glass
Like I'm made of paper

Go on and try to tear me down
I will be rising from the ground

Like a skyscraper
Like a skyscraper” Demi Lovato - Skyscraper


P/s: I am really sorry because lately I used
to write in “rojak” sentence
Mihmih. I will figure out this problem :p

So hello 2014
Wish everything will be great and amazing
I am just hoping that nothing
can distract me to achieve my goal.
Please get me out from
lelaki tak guna macam Johan Asari. #Tetiba

“Oh lelaki
tak gunaaaa ku berikan semua
banggakah dirimu
kekasihku sahabatku”  Yuna - Lelaki

Eh? Bahahaha
I’m sorry Johan!
:p
Btw disini saya susun 10 jari
Jika selama anda menjadi readers saya
Saya pernah menyakitkan hati kalian
I am really sorry, from the bottom of my heart
Past is past
Now kita move on okay! ;)

p/s: Just realized entry tiada gambarlah -_-

Top 10 Heartbroken / Breakup Song 2013 – my list
1)      Wrecking Ball – Miley Cyrus
2)      When I Was Your Man – Bruno Mars
3)      We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together – Taylor Swift
4)      Let Her Go - Passengger
5)      Stay - Rihanna
6)      Harus Terpisah – Chakra Khan
7)      Come And Get It – Selena Gomez
8)      DONE – The Band Perry
9)      Lelaki – Yuna
10)   Trap – Henry ft Kyuhyun & Taemin

Top 10 Inspiration Song 2013 – my list
1)      ROAR – Katy Perry
2)      Wake Me Up – Avicii
3)      Brave – Sara Bareilles
4)      Try – Pink
5)      Titanium – David Guetta ft Sia
6)      Skyscraper – Demi Lovato
7)      Airplanes & Terminals – Andrew Garcia ft Traphik & G-Seven (Act this song was released on 2012)
8)      Don’t you worry child – Swedish House Mafia (Act this song was released on Sept 2012)
9)      Burn – Ellie Goulding
10)   Let It Go – Idina Menzel (ost Frozen)


Till then,
-xoxo-
S


14 comments:

Sya Mimie said...

setiap yng berlaku ada hikmahnya.. jngn risau.. Allah akn gntikn semua tu tnpa diduga.. :)

Muhammad Syazwan Norhalik said...

may the 2014 be the great recovery year for you.. think and grow matured :)

ezyra daniel said...

happy new year^^

fadh leyanie said...

fehhh macam2 jadi,..dah macam baca abg Nara punya blog,hihi..apa2 pun smuanya dah pun berlalu, selamat tahun baru kak areen :D

baby comel said...

happy new year ye adik cantik =)
yang dah berlalu, usah dikenang lagi,. yang menanti dihadapan yg kita perlu bersedia. Moga semuanya dipermudahkan ye

Efa Nur said...

happy new year dear! :)
semoga dipermudahkan segala urusan tahun 2014 nie. happy always k :)


xoxo
efa nur ^^

QasehnyaRania said...

alhamdulillah
ada suka dan duka
barulah kenngan namanya kan

nway, happy new year

Pha Is said...

salam tahun baru..

NA said...

Semoga makin maju dan harapnya tahun 2014 tahun yang membahagiakan Schaze.

-wina1979-

Amanina Mads said...

thn ni awak kawen eh? wahhh tahniah..

Jajas said...

selamat tahu baharu 2014

J.Syazwana said...

Kite takottttttttt.
before tunang pon dah asyik je nak bergaduh :(

hainom OKje said...

Yess..okjr pernah baca pasal cite sedih awak tu zana...now awak dah happykan......

Sarah Mohd Saleh said...

moga di 2014 memberi sinar baru untuk you ;)

Cakap-cakap / Disclaimer

Syazana.Story.Glory©

Hanya catatan peribadi sahaja.

I Love Stalker !

Busuk.Org